Bristol Theatre Dates


Theatre Shows in Bristol between 22-09-2014 and 06-10-2014

Lewis Watson
Lewis Watson
Trinity
7:30 pm
Monday 22nd September 2014
Ramshackle Freshers Welcome Party
Ramshackle Freshers Welcome Party
O2 Academy Bristol
10:00
Monday 22nd September 2014
Ramshackle Freshers Welcome Party
Ramshackle Freshers Welcome Party
O2 Academy Bristol
10:00
Monday 22nd September 2014
King 810
King 810
Thekla
6:30 pm
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event
L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event
L'Occitane Cribbs Causeway
6:30 pm
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event
L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event
L'Occitane Bristol Park Street
6:30 pm
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
Throwing Muses with special guest Tanya Donelly
Throwing Muses with special guest Tanya Donelly
Trinity
7:00 pm
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
Famy
Famy
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
DZ Deathrays
DZ Deathrays
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Wednesday 24th September 2014
Doc Brown: The Weird Way Round
Doc Brown: The Weird Way Round
Tobacco Factory
8:00 pm
Wednesday 24th September 2014
Delilah
Delilah
The Birdcage
7:00 pm
Thursday 25th September 2014
Exit Calm
Exit Calm
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Thursday 25th September 2014
Delilah #NoFilter Tour
Delilah #NoFilter Tour
Exchange, Bristol
9:00 pm
Thursday 25th September 2014
Darlia
Darlia
Thekla
6:30 pm
Friday 26th September 2014
Max Jury
Max Jury
Bristol Birdcage
7:30 pm
Friday 26th September 2014
Black Feathers
Black Feathers
Fiddlers Club
8:00 pm
Friday 26th September 2014
Ramshackle
Ramshackle
O2 Academy Bristol
10:30
Friday 26th September 2014
Anathema
Anathema
Thekla
6:30 pm
Saturday 27th September 2014
Manchester Orchestra
Manchester Orchestra
Anson Rooms
7:00 pm
Saturday 27th September 2014
DOREEN DOREEN
DOREEN DOREEN
Fiddlers Club
8:00 pm
Saturday 27th September 2014
DOREEN DOREEN
DOREEN DOREEN
Fiddlers Club
8:00 pm
Saturday 27th September 2014
Wheatus
Wheatus
Thekla
6:30 pm
Sunday 28th September 2014
Sally Morgan - Psychic Sally On The Road
Sally Morgan - Psychic Sally On The Road
Bristol Hippodrome
7:30 pm
Sunday 28th September 2014
Vance Joy
Vance Joy
Anson Rooms
6:30 pm
Monday 29th September 2014
SBTRKT (live)
SBTRKT (live)
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Monday 29th September 2014
SBTRKT
SBTRKT
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Monday 29th September 2014
Claire Martin and The Montpellier Cello Quartet
Claire Martin and The Montpellier Cello Quartet
Colston Hall
8:00 pm
Monday 29th September 2014
Rufus
Rufus
Start The Bus
7:00 pm
Tuesday 30th September 2014
Rüfüs
Rüfüs
Start The Bus
7:00 pm
Tuesday 30th September 2014
Rüfüs
Rüfüs
Start The Bus
7:00 pm
Tuesday 30th September 2014
Darkest Era with Ancient Ascendant & Hundred
Darkest Era with Ancient Ascendant & Hundred
Louisiana
7:00 pm
Tuesday 30th September 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Tuesday 30th September 2014
The Horrors
The Horrors
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
The Horrors
The Horrors
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
The Horrors
The Horrors
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
Peter Andre
Peter Andre
Colston Hall
7:30 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
STURGILL SIMPSON
STURGILL SIMPSON
Tunnels Bristol, The
7:30 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
Olof Arnalds
Olof Arnalds
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Wednesday 1st October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Thursday 2nd October 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Colston Hall
8:00 pm
Thursday 2nd October 2014
The Bronze Medal 'Darlings' Launch Party
The Bronze Medal 'Darlings' Launch Party
Thekla
6:30 pm
Friday 3rd October 2014
BEVERLEY CRAVEN
BEVERLEY CRAVEN
Tunnels Bristol, The
7:30 pm
Friday 3rd October 2014
BEVERLEY CRAVEN
BEVERLEY CRAVEN
Tunnels Bristol, The
7:30 pm
Friday 3rd October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Friday 3rd October 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Colston Hall
8:00 pm
Friday 3rd October 2014
Ramshackle
Ramshackle
O2 Academy Bristol
10:30
Friday 3rd October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
2:30 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Colston Hall
3:30 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Dragonforce
Dragonforce
Thekla
6:30 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack
Colston Hall
8:00 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Allah-Las
Allah-Las
Start The Bus
8:00 pm
Saturday 4th October 2014
Raveology
Raveology
O2 Academy Bristol
10:00
Saturday 4th October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
2:30 pm
Sunday 5th October 2014
Southern
Southern
Bristol Birdcage
7:30 pm
Sunday 5th October 2014
Ghouls
Ghouls
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Sunday 5th October 2014
Jonah Matranga
Jonah Matranga
Thekla
7:30 pm
Sunday 5th October 2014
Riverdance
Riverdance
Bristol Hippodrome
8:00 pm
Sunday 5th October 2014
Alison Balsom
Alison Balsom
Colston Hall
7:00 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
Hopsin
Hopsin
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
Hopsin
Hopsin
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
Hopsin
Hopsin
O2 Academy Bristol
7:00 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
King Creosote
King Creosote
Thekla
7:00 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
Strand of Oaks
Strand of Oaks
Louisiana
7:30 pm
Monday 6th October 2014
Tycho
Tycho
Trinity
7:30 pm
Monday 6th October 2014

Bristol Theatre Shows
A-Z

2:54

A CELEBRATION OF THE MUSIC OF WALTER TROUT

Al Murray - One Man, One Guvnor

Alan Davies - Little Victories

Alison Balsom

Allah-Las

AMP Tour 2014

An Evening with Russell Watson

An Intimate Evening With Morcheeba + Little Mountain

Anathema

Angus & Julia Stone

Annie Eve

Antarctic Monkeys

Arch Enemy & Kreator

Architects

Asgeir

Asking Alexandria

Atmosphere

Attention Thieves

Avi Buffalo

B. Dolan, Scroobius Pip & WarrenPeace

Bad Manners

Bakermat

Band Of Skulls

Basement Jaxx

Bellowhead - Seated

Bellowhead - Standing

Ben Frost

Ben Watt Trio

Beth Rowley

BEVERLEY CRAVEN

Big Country - 'Steeltown' 30th Anniversary Tour

Billy Lockett

Bipolar Sunshine

Black Feathers

Black Submarine

Boomtown Rats - Meet & Greet with Bob Geldof

Boomtown Rats : Ratlife UK Tour 2014

Boy & Bear

Bristol Blues Festival

Bristol Ska & Mod Festival

Brit Floyd - Discovery World Tour 2014

Broncho - Purple

Broncho / Purple

Catfish & the Bottlemen

CHANTEL MCGREGOR

Chas & Dave

Chas and Dave

Chimaira

Chris Rea

Christopher Owens

CHUCK PROPHET

Circa Waves

Claire Martin and The Montpellier Cello Quartet

Clean Bandit

Cockney Rejects

Coco & the Butterfields

Collabro with special guest Lucy Kay

Collabro with special guest Lucy Kay - Meet the Band Package

COMBICHRIST

Common

Common - Nobody's Smiling Tour 2014

Courteeners

Coves

Crossfaith

Culture Shock

Darkest Era with Ancient Ascendant & Hundred

Darlia

DAVE ALVIN & PHIL ALVIN WITH THE GUILTY ONES

Dave Gorman - Gets Straight to the Point (The Powerpoint)

David O'Doherty Has Checked Everything

Dawn French - 30 Million Minutes

Dawn Landes

Dean Friedman - In Concert

Death & Treason, Rhyme & Reason

Deathstars

Delilah

Delilah #NoFilter Tour

Devin Townsend Project

Doc Brown - The Weird Way Around

Doc Brown: The Weird Way Round

DOREEN DOREEN

Dot to Dot Festival 2015

Dragonforce

Dylan Moran - Off The Hook

DZ Deathrays

Elaine Paige

Ella Eyre

Erasure

Europe & Black Star Riders

Exit Calm

Famy

Ferocious Dog

Fish

Fka Twigs

Flagship

Foxes

FRAZEY FORD

Gabby Young and Other Animals

Garage Nation

GBH

George Ezra

Ghouls

GLAM HARRY

Glass Animals

Gorgon City - Sirens Album Tour

Gramatik

Grant-Lee Phillips & Howe Gelb

Gregory Alan Isakov

Heather Peace

Heaven 17

Hells Bells

Hero Fisher

Holly Johnson - Unleashed From The Pleasuredome

Hopsin

Hugh Cornwell and Hazel O'Connor

Hyde & Beast

Indiana

Intrigue presents BREAK, COMMAND STRANGE and more!!

James + Special Guests Starsailor - Seated

James + Special Guests Starsailor - Standing

James - VIP Soundcheck Package - Seated

James - VIP Soundcheck Package - Standing

James Bay

Jamie T

Janet Devlin

Jess Glynne

Jim Noir

Jimmy Carr - Funny Business

Joan Armatrading

Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate

Joey Bada$$

John Cooper Clarke

John Wilson and the John Wilson Orchestra

Jon Allen

Jon Richardson - Nidiot

Jonah Matranga

Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra

Josh Pyke

Jungle

Kate Boy

Katherine Ryan - Glam Role Model

Katy B

Kerrang Tour 2015

Keston Cobblers Club

Kina Grannis

King 810

King Creosote

Kishi Bashi

Klaxons

Kyla La Grange

L'Occitane: Gardener's World Magazine Reader Event

La Roux

Lamb

Laura Veirs

Leddra Chapman

Lee Mack - Hit The Road Mack

Level 42 - The Sirens Tour

Levellers

Lewis Watson

Lily & Madeleine

Little Dragon

Lords of the Riff - Vol. 2

Machine Head

Mad Dog Mcrea

Mallory Knox

Manchester Orchestra

Marc O'Reilly

Marika Hackman

Martha Wainwright

Mastodon

MATT SCHOFIELD

Maverick Sabre

Max Jury

Messenger

Method Man + Redman

Michael Palin - Travelling To Work

Michael Schenker's Temple of Rock

Mike & the Mechanics

Mike & The Mechanics - Meet & Greet

MIKE ZITO & SAMANTHA FISH WITH THE WHEEL

Milton Jones and The Temple of Daft

Morcheeba

Mos Def

Moulettes

Nashville Pussy

Natalie Holmes

Neck Deep

Netsky Live

Nick Mulvey

Nicole Atkins

Nils Lofgren

Northcote

Olof Arnalds

Only Men Aloud - We Need A Little Christmas

Opeth

ORGY

Pale Seas

Parkway Drive

Passenger

Passenger - Whispers Tour

Patent Pending

Paul Carrack

Paul Merton's Impro Chums

People On Vacation

Peter Andre

PHILIP SAYCE

Pink Fairies

Pop Punks Not Dead - New Found Glory

Professor Green

Pulled Apart By Horses

Rüfüs

Raleigh Ritchie

Ramshackle

Ramshackle Freshers Welcome Party

Raveology

Real Lies - October 2014

Redracer

Rhodes

Riverdance

Rodrigo Y Gabriela - Seated

Rodrigo Y Gabriela - Standing

Roo Panes

Ross Noble - Tangentleman

Royal Blood

Ruarri Joseph

Rufus

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac

Sage Francis

Saint Saviour and Bill Ryder Jones

Sally Morgan - Psychic Sally On The Road

Sam Smith

Saxon

SBTRKT

SBTRKT (live)

Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox

Scott Matthews

Seth Lakeman

Sham 69

Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings - Seated

Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings - Standing

Simon Amstell - To Be Free

Simone Felice

Simply Dylan

Sinkane

Sleeping With Sirens vs Pierce The Veil

Son of Dave

Southern

Speech Development Records

SPIRO

Strand of Oaks

STURGILL SIMPSON

Submotion Orchestra

Superfood

Swan Lake - Russian State Ballet of Siberia

Taking Back Sunday

Temples

Tesseract & Animals As Leaders

The Antlers

The Australian Pink Floyd

The Australian Pink Floyd - VIP

The Bootleg Beatles

The Bronze Medal 'Darlings' Launch Party

The Circus of Horrors - The Night of The Zombie

The Coopers 2014 Poppy Appeal feat. ALBION + Support

The Damned

The Defiled and Avatar

THE DELINES

The Dirty Youth + I Divide

The Enemy & The Twang

The History of Apple Pie

The Hold Steady

The Horrors

The Human League

The Kerrang! Tour 2015 Featuring Don Broco + We Are The In Crowd

The Kooks

The Lawrence Arms

The Maine

The Mavericks

The Moody Blues - Timeless Flight 2015 Tour

The Moody Blues - VIP Packages

The Neighbourhood

The Neville Staple Band

The Nutcracker - Russian State Ballet of Siberia

The Ordinary Boys

The Orwells

The Pretty Reckless

The Pretty Reckless - Meet & Greet

The Quireboys 30th Anniversary UK Tour

The Rat Pack

The Rifles

THE SADIES

The Shires & Ward Thomas

The Stranglers

The Sunshine Underground

The Syd Lawrence Orchestra in Concert

The Temperance Movement

The Ting Tings

The Unthanks

The Wailers

The Wailers performing the album Legend in its entirety

The War On Drugs

Throwing Muses with special guest Tanya Donelly

Thurston Moore

Tim Hecker

Toby Jepson

Tommy Tiernan

Tony Hadley

Tony Hadley - VIP

Toyah

Trampled By Turtles

Tycho

UB40

UB40 featuring Ali, Astro & Mickey - Seated

UB40 featuring Ali, Astro & Mickey - Standing

UFO

Vance Joy

Vaselines

Walter Trout

Wheatus

Wicked UK Tour

Wild Child

Wille & The Bandits

Winter Mountain

Youngblood Brass Band

ZOE MUTH AND THE LOST HIGH ROLLERS

Zola Jesus

Find Theatre Shows in Bristol


By Show Dates:


By Show Name: